275 N Main St Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $724,000 - $1,068,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
2,041
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 275 N Main St, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $896,000, approximately $439 per square foot. 275 N Main St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, Bennett-Hemenway (Ben-Hem) Elementary School, and Wilson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2011
Sold by
Severi Alfred A and Severi Judith A
Bought by
Alfred A Severi Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1973
Bought by
Severi Alfred A and Severi Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfred A Severi Lt | -- | -- | |
| Severi Alfred A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,619 | $637,000 | $394,300 | $242,700 |
| 2024 | $7,313 | $596,500 | $371,100 | $225,400 |
| 2023 | $7,326 | $579,600 | $356,100 | $223,500 |
| 2022 | $6,577 | $493,000 | $322,800 | $170,200 |
| 2021 | $6,293 | $462,400 | $304,300 | $158,100 |
| 2020 | $6,361 | $467,400 | $290,500 | $176,900 |
| 2019 | $5,941 | $467,400 | $290,500 | $176,900 |
| 2018 | $5,498 | $421,300 | $276,700 | $144,600 |
| 2017 | $5,277 | $391,200 | $237,800 | $153,400 |
| 2016 | $5,033 | $370,900 | $218,900 | $152,000 |
| 2015 | $4,959 | $358,800 | $218,900 | $139,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map