275 Nathan Dr Clayton, NC 27520
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $306,062
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,342
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 275 Nathan Dr, Clayton, NC 27520 and is currently estimated at $295,016, approximately $219 per square foot. 275 Nathan Dr is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Polenta Elementary School, Swift Creek Middle, and Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2015
Sold by
Crowder Kimberly C and Crowder Chester A
Bought by
Crowder Kimberly C and Crowder Chester A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowder Kimberly C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Crowder Kimberly C | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,744 | $274,690 | $85,000 | $189,690 |
| 2024 | $1,268 | $156,550 | $44,000 | $112,550 |
| 2023 | $1,225 | $156,550 | $44,000 | $112,550 |
| 2022 | $1,288 | $156,550 | $44,000 | $112,550 |
| 2021 | $1,288 | $156,550 | $44,000 | $112,550 |
| 2020 | $1,303 | $156,550 | $44,000 | $112,550 |
| 2019 | $1,303 | $156,550 | $44,000 | $112,550 |
| 2018 | $1,047 | $122,860 | $34,500 | $88,360 |
| 2017 | $1,047 | $122,860 | $34,500 | $88,360 |
| 2016 | $1,047 | $122,860 | $34,500 | $88,360 |
| 2015 | $1,047 | $122,860 | $34,500 | $88,360 |
| 2014 | $1,047 | $122,860 | $34,500 | $88,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map