275 Oakview Ave Aurora, IL 60505
Light of the Community NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,610 - $229,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 275 Oakview Ave, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $220,403, approximately $229 per square foot. 275 Oakview Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including CI Johnson Elementary School, Henry W Cowherd Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Bravo Hugo
Bought by
Bravo Hugo and Cuaule Catalina I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,865
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$140,538
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
West Derek
Bought by
Bravo Hugo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2003
Sold by
Stewart Minnie M
Bought by
West Derek
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bravo Hugo | -- | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Bravo Hugo | $127,500 | Law Title Insurance | |
| West Derek | $72,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bravo Hugo | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Bravo Hugo | $102,000 | |
| Previous Owner | West Derek | $66,500 | |
| Closed | Bravo Hugo | $25,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,486 | $42,946 | $4,094 | $38,852 |
| 2023 | $2,288 | $38,372 | $3,658 | $34,714 |
| 2022 | $2,023 | $33,618 | $3,338 | $30,280 |
| 2021 | $2,012 | $31,299 | $3,108 | $28,191 |
| 2020 | $1,932 | $29,072 | $2,887 | $26,185 |
| 2019 | $2,061 | $28,904 | $2,675 | $26,229 |
| 2018 | $1,720 | $22,953 | $2,474 | $20,479 |
| 2017 | $1,668 | $20,362 | $2,280 | $18,082 |
| 2016 | $1,553 | $17,423 | $1,954 | $15,469 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,154 | $1,680 | $14,474 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,769 | $1,544 | $13,225 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,961 | $1,553 | $14,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map