275 Saint Patrick Ave Pensacola, FL 32503
Estimated Value: $131,607 - $200,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,336
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 275 Saint Patrick Ave, Pensacola, FL 32503 and is currently estimated at $169,652, approximately $126 per square foot. 275 Saint Patrick Ave is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Brentwood Elementary School, Ferry Pass Middle School, and Booker T. Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1998
Sold by
Paige Etheline Kitt
Bought by
Bennett John J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,614
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$158,038
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett John J | $55,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bennett John J | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,410 | $106,567 | $25,000 | $81,567 |
| 2024 | $1,331 | $105,783 | $25,000 | $80,783 |
| 2023 | $1,331 | $86,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,237 | $89,234 | $21,000 | $68,234 |
| 2021 | $1,118 | $71,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,043 | $67,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $999 | $64,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $932 | $57,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $896 | $53,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $892 | $52,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $873 | $52,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $842 | $50,374 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map