275 Sheldon Ct Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $587,811 - $761,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,746
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 275 Sheldon Ct, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $674,453, approximately $245 per square foot. 275 Sheldon Ct is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Craddock/Miller Elementary School, and Leighton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Hersh Construction Inc
Bought by
Logan Timothy L and Coleman Amy B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,300
Outstanding Balance
$160,471
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$513,982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Sold by
Homestead Of Aurora Lp
Bought by
Hersh Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,244,800
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logan Timothy L | $92,900 | Revere Title | |
| Hersh Construction Inc | $1,263,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Logan Timothy L | $297,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Hersh Construction Inc | $1,244,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,729 | $191,800 | $35,000 | $156,800 |
| 2024 | $8,574 | $191,800 | $35,000 | $156,800 |
| 2023 | $8,127 | $148,020 | $35,000 | $113,020 |
| 2022 | $7,360 | $148,020 | $35,000 | $113,020 |
| 2021 | $7,433 | $148,020 | $35,000 | $113,020 |
| 2020 | $7,427 | $138,670 | $35,000 | $103,670 |
| 2019 | $7,487 | $138,670 | $35,000 | $103,670 |
| 2018 | $7,446 | $125,370 | $29,750 | $95,620 |
| 2017 | $7,446 | $125,370 | $29,750 | $95,620 |
| 2016 | $6,709 | $125,370 | $29,750 | $95,620 |
| 2015 | $6,899 | $125,370 | $29,750 | $95,620 |
| 2014 | $7,039 | $125,370 | $29,750 | $95,620 |
| 2013 | $6,995 | $125,370 | $29,750 | $95,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map