275 Stonewall Dr Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $919,426 - $1,330,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,695
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 275 Stonewall Dr, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $1,052,357, approximately $284 per square foot. 275 Stonewall Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Blevins Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Marshall Steven J and Marshall Lauren B
Bought by
Marshall Steven J and Marshall Lauren B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Payne Family Homes Llc
Bought by
Marshall Steven J and Marshall Lauren B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$514,143
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Steven J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marshall Steven J | $643,074 | Arch City Title Cm |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marshall Steven J | $514,143 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,519 | $144,160 | $24,000 | $120,160 |
| 2024 | $10,519 | $143,600 | $13,450 | $130,150 |
| 2023 | $10,523 | $143,600 | $13,450 | $130,150 |
| 2022 | $11,405 | $145,130 | $28,790 | $116,340 |
| 2021 | $11,312 | $145,130 | $28,790 | $116,340 |
| 2020 | $9,848 | $121,070 | $28,670 | $92,400 |
| 2019 | $9,880 | $121,070 | $28,670 | $92,400 |
| 2018 | $10,372 | $120,060 | $28,670 | $91,390 |
| 2017 | $9,978 | $120,060 | $28,670 | $91,390 |
| 2016 | $2,470 | $28,670 | $28,670 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map