275 Summer St Bristol, CT 06010
Federal Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $481,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
2,808
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 275 Summer St, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $446,343, approximately $158 per square foot. 275 Summer St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Stafford School, Chippens Hill Middle School, and Bristol Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2014
Sold by
Mallia James P
Bought by
Mallia Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,800
Outstanding Balance
$159,452
Interest Rate
3.81%
Estimated Equity
$286,891
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Bartucca James P and Ferrantella Nicholas J
Bought by
Mallia James P and Mallia Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Pete Robert W and Pete Bonnie M
Bought by
Ferrantella Nicholas J and And C James P B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1987
Sold by
Blank Martin D
Bought by
Lapointe Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,400
Interest Rate
10.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mallia Jennifer A | -- | -- | |
| Mallia James P | $300,000 | -- | |
| Ferrantella Nicholas J | $190,000 | -- | |
| Lapointe Daniel | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lapointe Daniel | $207,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Lapointe Daniel | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lapointe Daniel | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lapointe Daniel | $115,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,882 | $203,900 | $24,770 | $179,130 |
| 2024 | $6,494 | $203,900 | $24,770 | $179,130 |
| 2023 | $6,188 | $203,900 | $24,770 | $179,130 |
| 2022 | $5,516 | $143,830 | $14,070 | $129,760 |
| 2021 | $5,516 | $143,830 | $14,070 | $129,760 |
| 2020 | $5,516 | $143,830 | $14,070 | $129,760 |
| 2019 | $5,473 | $143,830 | $14,050 | $129,780 |
| 2018 | $5,304 | $143,830 | $14,050 | $129,780 |
| 2017 | $5,086 | $141,160 | $26,780 | $114,380 |
| 2016 | $5,086 | $141,160 | $26,780 | $114,380 |
| 2015 | $4,886 | $141,160 | $26,780 | $114,380 |
| 2014 | $4,886 | $141,160 | $26,780 | $114,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map