275 Windsor Place Brooklyn, NY 11218
Windsor Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,731,000 - $3,342,440
Studio
--
Bath
2,943
Sq Ft
$1,043/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 275 Windsor Place, Brooklyn, NY 11218 and is currently estimated at $3,070,360, approximately $1,043 per square foot. 275 Windsor Place is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 154 The Windsor Terrace School, St. Joseph the Worker Catholic Academy, and Mesilas Bais Yaakov.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
Sold by
Charnow Sally
Bought by
The Sally Debra Charnow Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1999
Sold by
Vsl Realty Inc
Bought by
Henderson Gary and Charnow Sally
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Sally Debra Charnow Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Henderson Gary | $625,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,869 | $174,300 | $37,320 | $136,980 |
| 2025 | $9,650 | $165,900 | $37,320 | $128,580 |
| 2024 | $9,650 | $151,680 | $37,320 | $114,360 |
| 2023 | $6,853 | $186,120 | $37,320 | $148,800 |
| 2022 | $8,553 | $162,720 | $37,320 | $125,400 |
| 2021 | $8,571 | $135,360 | $37,320 | $98,040 |
| 2019 | $8,327 | $123,420 | $37,320 | $86,100 |
| 2018 | $7,664 | $39,055 | $11,047 | $28,008 |
| 2017 | $7,223 | $36,903 | $9,008 | $27,895 |
| 2016 | $6,709 | $35,112 | $10,876 | $24,236 |
| 2015 | $3,979 | $35,108 | $15,846 | $19,262 |
| 2014 | $3,979 | $34,338 | $18,595 | $15,743 |
Source: Public Records
Map