NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $236,000 - $300,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
1,925 Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 6, 2019

Last sale price $179,000 $93 Per Sq Ft

Est. 48% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,462 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Wood Flooring
  • Fenced Yard
  • W.R. McNeill Elementary School Rated A-
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • Garage

About This Home

As of December 2019

Welcome to the convenient Shawnee Estates Subdivision. Property features many updates including kitchen, master bath, bonus & so much more. Large amount of square footage in home & rooms with many different purposes.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Shanahan

Coldwell Banker Legacy Group License #215949 Listed on: 10/29/2019

Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

Co-Listed By

Jordan Zenobi

Coldwell Banker Legacy Group License #252086

Last Buyer's Agent

Gina VanMeter

EXP Realty, LLC License #213228

EXP Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 16,988 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,925 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential/Farm
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style Of Home: Ranch
  • Estimated Above Ground Sq Ft: 1925
  • Estimated Year Built: 1966
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1966

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Fireplace Woodstove: Gas Log-Natural, Other-See Remarks
  • Floors: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile
  • Windows Treatments: All
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Bathroom: Separate Shower, Whirlpool, Other-See Remarks
  • Number of Full Bathrooms in the Basement: 0
  • Number of Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Number Partial Bathrooms in the basement: 0
  • Number of Lower Level Partial Bathrooms: 0
  • Number of Main Level Partial Bathrooms: 0
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Utility Room Bsmt: 0
  • Lower Level Utility Room: 0
  • Upper Level Utility Room: 0
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Kitchen: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Electric, Refrigerator
  • Total Fin Living Sapce: 1925

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick/Brick Veneer
  • Roofing: Shingles
  • ExteriorFeatures: Concrete Walks, Exterior Lights, Landscaping, Patio, Storage Shed, Trees
  • Fence: Fenced Yard
  • Foundation: Block, Crawl Space
  • Lake Property Features: None

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Carport: Garage Attached, Garage Detached

Utilities

  • Water: City, County
  • Water Heater: Natural Gas
  • Air Conditioner: Central Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Utility: Cable installed, Other-See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.39
  • Deed Book Page: 1063/34
  • Lot Dimensions: .39+/-

Tax Info

  • Tax Rate: City

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: McNeill
  • Middle School: Bowling Green Junior High
  • High School: Bowling Green

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2018
Sold by
Muhi Wesal H and Qidan Sami H
Bought by
Panda Bikeombe and Makiambe Naba
Current Estimated Value
$265,017

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,025
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 15, 2013
Closed on
Sep 5, 2013
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$130,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.08%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.77%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Panda Bikeombe $179,000 Upland Title Llc
Muhi Wesal A $130,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Panda Bikeombe $173,025
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/06/2019 12/06/19 Sold $179,000 -3.2% $93 / Sq Ft
10/29/2019 10/29/19 For Sale $184,900 +42.2% $96 / Sq Ft
09/05/2013 09/05/13 Sold $130,000 +0.1% $85 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/20/2013 08/20/13 Pending -- -- --
08/15/2013 08/15/13 For Sale $129,900 +13.4% $85 / Sq Ft
05/22/2013 05/22/13 Sold $114,580 -11.8% $75 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/20/2013 03/20/13 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2013 03/01/13 For Sale $129,900 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Information Services (REALTOR® Association of Southern Kentucky)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $574 $179,000 $0 $0
2024 $588 $179,000 $0 $0
2023 $601 $179,000 $0 $0
2022 $602 $179,000 $0 $0
2021 $602 $179,000 $0 $0
2020 $607 $179,000 $0 $0
2019 $456 $135,000 $0 $0
2018 $457 $135,000 $0 $0
2017 $459 $135,000 $0 $0
2015 $439 $130,000 $0 $0
2014 -- $130,000 $0 $0

MLS Number: RA20194968

Real Estate Information Services (REALTOR® Association of Southern Kentucky)

APN: 041D-53-090

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.