2750 Brookrun Dr Belleville, IL 62221
Estimated Value: $221,667 - $285,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2750 Brookrun Dr, Belleville, IL 62221 and is currently estimated at $264,667, approximately $252 per square foot. 2750 Brookrun Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Belle Valley Elementary School-North, Zion Lutheran School Belleville, and Notre Dame Academy of Belleville.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Mcbride & Son Homes Inc
Bought by
Weston Pamela M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,400
Outstanding Balance
$49,560
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$215,107
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weston Pamela M | $127,500 | Benchmark Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weston Pamela M | $127,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,779 | $72,541 | $8,929 | $63,612 |
| 2023 | $6,180 | $64,461 | $8,751 | $55,710 |
| 2022 | $5,704 | $58,031 | $7,878 | $50,153 |
| 2021 | $5,448 | $53,648 | $7,283 | $46,365 |
| 2020 | $5,322 | $50,733 | $6,888 | $43,845 |
| 2019 | $5,444 | $51,186 | $6,899 | $44,287 |
| 2018 | $5,236 | $50,079 | $6,750 | $43,329 |
| 2017 | $5,175 | $49,727 | $6,702 | $43,025 |
| 2016 | $5,087 | $48,671 | $6,560 | $42,111 |
| 2014 | $4,987 | $52,563 | $11,286 | $41,277 |
| 2013 | $4,831 | $53,314 | $11,447 | $41,867 |
Source: Public Records
Map