2750 E Quail Ct Inverness, FL 34452
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2750 E Quail Ct, Inverness, FL 34452 and is currently estimated at $373,966, approximately $241 per square foot. 2750 E Quail Ct is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Pleasant Grove Elementary School, Inverness Middle School, and Citrus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2024
Sold by
Clark William C and Clark Noreen Z
Bought by
Clark William C and Clark Noreen Z
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark William C | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,611 | $142,534 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,566 | $138,517 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,566 | $134,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,465 | $130,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,332 | $121,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,269 | $158,450 | $37,340 | $121,110 |
| 2019 | $1,249 | $146,720 | $36,300 | $110,420 |
| 2018 | $1,219 | $132,320 | $36,300 | $96,020 |
| 2017 | $1,211 | $112,734 | $35,950 | $76,784 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $110,415 | $40,110 | $70,305 |
| 2015 | $1,235 | $109,647 | $40,150 | $69,497 |
| 2014 | $1,235 | $107,447 | $40,115 | $67,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map