E
Seller's Agent in 2021
Edwin Libreros
Realm Real Estate Professionals - Katy
(713) 766-4935
1 in this area
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $352,000
Stop what you are doing and swing by this charming home sitting on a 1 acre lot. Come for the house and stay for the large back yard with plenty of space for all your needs. Buyers to validate room dimensions because they are approximate.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realm Real Estate Professionals - Katy License #0540022 Listed on: 08/01/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquez Carlos A | -- | None Available | |
| Delgadillo Ernesto Nunez | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marquez Carlos A | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delgadillo Ernesto Nunez | $132,554 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/13/2021 12/13/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/13/2021 11/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2021 08/01/21 | For Sale | $200,000 | +48.3% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2017 03/17/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/08/2017 02/08/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/30/2016 12/30/16 | For Sale | $134,900 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,136 | $201,557 | $64,200 | $137,357 |
| 2024 | $3,094 | $198,878 | $64,200 | $134,678 |
| 2023 | $2,984 | $190,734 | $64,200 | $126,534 |
| 2022 | $3,338 | $185,323 | $64,200 | $121,123 |
| 2021 | $1,191 | $63,391 | $25,000 | $38,391 |
| 2019 | $1,337 | $64,278 | $25,000 | $39,278 |
| 2018 | $1,333 | $64,278 | $25,000 | $39,278 |
| 2017 | $1,362 | $64,278 | $25,000 | $39,278 |
| 2016 | -- | $57,764 | $25,000 | $32,764 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,415 | $25,000 | $50,415 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,415 | $25,000 | $50,415 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2021
Edwin Libreros
Realm Real Estate Professionals - Katy
(713) 766-4935
1 in this area
50 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Maria Torres
Nextgen Real Estate Properties
(713) 461-9393
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Rick Martinez
RE/MAX
(281) 579-7900
1 in this area
62 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 53233109
APN: R000045133
Ask me questions while you tour the home.