2750 Murray Ave Norfolk, VA 23518
Camellia Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $353,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2750 Murray Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518 and is currently estimated at $346,738, approximately $226 per square foot. 2750 Murray Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Little Creek Elementary School, Azalea Gardens Middle School, and Lake Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Seefeldt Richard W and Seefeldt Ginger C
Bought by
Houze Robert A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,853
Outstanding Balance
$181,859
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$164,879
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Jackson Morse R and Jackson Mary M
Bought by
Seefeldt Richard W and Seefeldt Ginger C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,103
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houze Robert A | $227,000 | Navy Federal Title Svcs Llc | |
| Seefeldt Richard W | $218,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Houze Robert A | $206,853 | |
| Previous Owner | Seefeldt Richard W | $214,103 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,568 | $290,100 | $86,000 | $204,100 |
| 2024 | $3,478 | $278,200 | $86,000 | $192,200 |
| 2023 | $3,375 | $270,000 | $86,000 | $184,000 |
| 2022 | $3,104 | $248,300 | $70,600 | $177,700 |
| 2021 | $2,749 | $219,900 | $64,100 | $155,800 |
| 2020 | $2,749 | $219,900 | $64,100 | $155,800 |
| 2019 | $2,460 | $196,800 | $58,400 | $138,400 |
| 2018 | $2,468 | $197,400 | $58,400 | $139,000 |
| 2017 | $2,136 | $185,700 | $58,400 | $127,300 |
| 2016 | $2,213 | $186,100 | $65,100 | $121,000 |
| 2015 | $2,069 | $186,100 | $65,100 | $121,000 |
| 2014 | $2,069 | $186,100 | $65,100 | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map