2750 NW 3rd St Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Collier City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,941 - $310,000
Studio
--
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2750 NW 3rd St, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 and is currently estimated at $278,235, approximately $317 per square foot. 2750 NW 3rd St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Charles Drew Elementary School, Crystal Lake Middle School, and Coconut Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2014
Sold by
Walker Karolyn
Bought by
Seabrook Larry Doby and Seabrook Elsie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1995
Sold by
Williams Charlie and Williams Lester R
Bought by
Walker Karolyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1981
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seabrook Larry Doby | $30,000 | Capital Abstract & Title | |
| Walker Karolyn | $7,000 | -- | |
| Walker Karolyn | $7,000 | -- | |
| Available Not | $5,714 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,811 | $163,470 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,531 | $148,610 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,233 | $148,610 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,233 | $122,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,780 | $111,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,426 | $101,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,131 | $97,010 | $25,800 | $71,210 |
| 2019 | $2,014 | $94,500 | $25,800 | $68,700 |
| 2018 | $1,814 | $85,790 | $15,480 | $70,310 |
| 2017 | $1,546 | $69,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,432 | $64,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,367 | $58,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $776 | $27,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,020 | $10,320 | $19,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map