Estimated Value: $97,000 - $157,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2750 Powersville Rd, Byron, GA 31008 and is currently estimated at $125,091, approximately $100 per square foot. 2750 Powersville Rd is a home located in Peach County with nearby schools including Kay Road Elementary School, Fort Valley Middle School, and Peach County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2024
Sold by
Smith Stephanie C
Bought by
Dixon Lesa Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Smith Stephanie C
Bought by
Tanner Pamela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2012
Sold by
Bush Stephanie C
Bought by
Hattaway Wayne R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1991
Bought by
Hattaway Stephanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Lesa Marie | -- | -- | |
| Tanner Pamela | -- | -- | |
| Hattaway Wayne R | -- | -- | |
| Hattaway Wayne R | -- | -- | |
| Hattaway Stephanie | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $862 | $25,424 | $5,800 | $19,624 |
| 2024 | $825 | $23,264 | $5,720 | $17,544 |
| 2023 | $834 | $23,392 | $4,560 | $18,832 |
| 2022 | $762 | $20,720 | $4,560 | $16,160 |
| 2021 | $787 | $18,688 | $4,560 | $14,128 |
| 2020 | $935 | $23,420 | $4,560 | $18,860 |
| 2019 | $882 | $21,600 | $4,560 | $17,040 |
| 2018 | $885 | $21,600 | $4,560 | $17,040 |
| 2017 | $888 | $21,600 | $4,560 | $17,040 |
| 2016 | $886 | $21,600 | $4,560 | $17,040 |
| 2015 | $887 | $21,600 | $4,560 | $17,040 |
| 2014 | $888 | $21,600 | $4,560 | $17,040 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,600 | $4,560 | $17,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map