2750 SE 75th Blvd Bushnell, FL 33513
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2750 SE 75th Blvd, Bushnell, FL 33513 and is currently estimated at $316,617, approximately $225 per square foot. 2750 SE 75th Blvd is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, South Sumter Middle School, and South Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2022
Sold by
Simmerman M J
Bought by
Southern Properties Florida Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2010
Sold by
Properties Of Sumter Llc
Bought by
Simmerman M J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2010
Sold by
M&I Regional Properties Llc
Bought by
Properties Of Sumter Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Southern Properties Florida Llc | $15,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Simmerman M J | -- | Guardian Land Title Inc | |
| Properties Of Sumter Llc | $532,700 | Sonoran Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,044 | $155,720 | $12,810 | $142,910 |
| 2024 | $133 | $155,720 | $12,810 | $142,910 |
| 2023 | $133 | $12,810 | $12,810 | $0 |
| 2022 | $133 | $12,810 | $12,810 | $0 |
| 2021 | $130 | $12,810 | $12,810 | $0 |
| 2020 | $109 | $9,030 | $9,030 | $0 |
| 2019 | $112 | $9,030 | $9,030 | $0 |
| 2018 | $101 | $9,030 | $9,030 | $0 |
| 2017 | $104 | $9,030 | $9,030 | $0 |
| 2016 | $106 | $9,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $107 | $9,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $111 | $9,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map