27502 Nelson St Spring, TX 77373
Northgate Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,397 - $236,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
886
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27502 Nelson St, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $187,349, approximately $211 per square foot. 27502 Nelson St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Northgate Crossing Elementary School, Springwoods Village Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2023
Sold by
Carter Russell
Bought by
Johnson Lonnie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
Sold by
Carter Russell
Bought by
Johnson Lonnie L and Lj5 Real Estate Development Company Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Lonnie L | $18,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Lonnie L | $18,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,734 | $87,628 | $81,000 | $6,628 |
| 2024 | $1,734 | $88,567 | $81,000 | $7,567 |
| 2023 | $1,658 | $88,567 | $81,000 | $7,567 |
| 2022 | $948 | $46,913 | $40,500 | $6,413 |
| 2021 | $699 | $32,729 | $27,000 | $5,729 |
| 2020 | $749 | $32,729 | $27,000 | $5,729 |
| 2019 | $781 | $32,729 | $27,000 | $5,729 |
| 2018 | $988 | $32,729 | $27,000 | $5,729 |
| 2017 | $770 | $32,729 | $27,000 | $5,729 |
| 2016 | $600 | $25,508 | $20,250 | $5,258 |
| 2015 | $604 | $25,508 | $20,250 | $5,258 |
| 2014 | $604 | $25,508 | $20,250 | $5,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map