2751 8 Mile Rd Cincinnati, OH 45244
Dry Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,091 - $346,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,386
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2751 8 Mile Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $295,023, approximately $212 per square foot. 2751 8 Mile Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Turpin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2023
Sold by
Herald Dwight J and Herald Tina M
Bought by
Herald Dwight J and Herald Tina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herald Dwight J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Herald Dwight J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,367 | $69,447 | $30,093 | $39,354 |
| 2024 | $4,256 | $69,447 | $30,093 | $39,354 |
| 2023 | $4,141 | $69,447 | $30,093 | $39,354 |
| 2022 | $3,395 | $50,617 | $29,568 | $21,049 |
| 2021 | $3,376 | $50,617 | $29,568 | $21,049 |
| 2020 | $3,339 | $50,617 | $29,568 | $21,049 |
| 2019 | $3,269 | $44,793 | $26,166 | $18,627 |
| 2018 | $3,067 | $44,793 | $26,166 | $18,627 |
| 2017 | $2,931 | $44,793 | $26,166 | $18,627 |
| 2016 | $3,429 | $50,736 | $28,784 | $21,952 |
| 2015 | $3,301 | $50,736 | $28,784 | $21,952 |
| 2014 | $3,298 | $50,736 | $28,784 | $21,952 |
| 2013 | $2,848 | $46,123 | $26,166 | $19,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map