NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2751 Luverne Ave Oregon, OH 43616

Estimated Value: $227,156 - $246,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,477 Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 2, 2018

Last sale price $143,900 $97 Per Sq Ft

Est. 65% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,390 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2018

Brick ranch with 3 brms, 2 baths in popular Oregon area. Open living room & dining. Kitchen equipped, all appliances. Cheery breakfast room. Large sun porch off family room. Built in bookcases, owner saw hardwood under carpet in a brm. Basement has plenty of potential. Newer roof. Close to schools, parks/bike trail & shopping. Good bones/ built to last. Just decorate to your own taste.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Norma Sliwinski

The Danberry Co License #0000223284 Listed on: 10/03/2018

The Danberry Co

Last Buyer's Agent

Tyler Lipinski

RE/MAX Preferred Associates License #2010003383

RE/MAX Preferred Associates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 65 x 130

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,477 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 44-60041

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Size: 65 x 130
  • Subdivision Name: Eastmoreland
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • RoomKey: 20250904095041174115000000
  • RoomKey: 20250904095041417235000000
  • Status Change Information: Status Change Timestamp: 2018-11-02
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Has Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Living Area: 1477.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure, Property Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Sanitary Sewer
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Water Heater, Electric Range Connection, Refrigerator

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.0
  • Parcel #: 44-60041

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Starr
  • HighSchool: Clay

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 3, 2018
Closed on
Nov 2, 2018
Sold by
Wilson Raymond R and Raymond And Sharon Wilson Trus
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$143,900
Premium/Discount to List
$4,000
2.86%
Current Estimated Value
$237,539

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$93,639
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.88%
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,091
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$137,448

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 3, 2018
Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$143,900
Premium/Discount to List
$4,000
2.86%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,091
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$137,448

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 1988

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lucas Kelly J $143,900 None Available
Wilson Raymond R Jr Successor Trust -- --
-- $86,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lucas Kelly J $115,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/02/2018 11/02/18 Sold $143,900 +2.9% $97 / Sq Ft
10/10/2018 10/10/18 Pending -- -- --
10/03/2018 10/03/18 For Sale $139,900 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $60,550 $13,265 $47,285
2024 $1,481 $60,550 $13,265 $47,285
2023 $3,039 $53,095 $11,725 $41,370
2022 $3,059 $53,095 $11,725 $41,370
2021 $3,083 $53,095 $11,725 $41,370
2020 $3,173 $48,650 $9,660 $38,990
2019 $3,085 $48,650 $9,660 $38,990
2018 $2,571 $48,650 $9,660 $38,990
2017 $2,647 $47,565 $9,450 $38,115
2016 $2,614 $135,900 $27,000 $108,900
2015 $2,598 $135,900 $27,000 $108,900
2014 $2,310 $46,660 $9,280 $37,380
2013 $2,310 $46,660 $9,280 $37,380
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 6031663

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: 44-60041

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.