2751 Thackeray Ave NW Unit 4 Massillon, OH 44646
Amherst Heights-Clearview Neighborhood
8
Beds
8
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.59
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2751 Thackeray Ave NW Unit 4, Massillon, OH 44646. 2751 Thackeray Ave NW Unit 4 is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Amherst Elementary School, Jackson Memorial Middle School, and Jackson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $127,160 | $32,550 | $94,610 |
| 2024 | -- | $127,160 | $32,550 | $94,610 |
| 2023 | $5,246 | $89,990 | $45,780 | $44,210 |
| 2022 | $5,235 | $89,990 | $45,780 | $44,210 |
| 2021 | $5,213 | $89,990 | $45,780 | $44,210 |
| 2020 | $4,979 | $81,800 | $41,620 | $40,180 |
| 2019 | $4,893 | $81,800 | $41,620 | $40,180 |
| 2018 | $4,926 | $81,800 | $41,620 | $40,180 |
| 2017 | $4,292 | $64,900 | $30,420 | $34,480 |
| 2016 | $4,267 | $64,900 | $30,420 | $34,480 |
| 2015 | $4,314 | $64,900 | $30,420 | $34,480 |
| 2014 | $152 | $60,070 | $28,140 | $31,930 |
| 2013 | $2,066 | $60,070 | $28,140 | $31,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map