2752 Stringtown Rd NE Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $555,805
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2752 Stringtown Rd NE, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $455,903, approximately $319 per square foot. 2752 Stringtown Rd NE is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including William V Fisher Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2018
Sold by
Gorby Stephen A and Gorby Paula A
Bought by
Gorby Stephen A and The Stephen A Groby Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1988
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorby Stephen A | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,623 | $154,870 | $35,460 | $119,410 |
| 2024 | $11,623 | $119,700 | $25,170 | $94,530 |
| 2023 | $4,832 | $168,410 | $73,880 | $94,530 |
| 2022 | $4,892 | $168,410 | $73,880 | $94,530 |
| 2021 | $4,204 | $142,070 | $64,190 | $77,880 |
| 2020 | $4,042 | $142,070 | $64,190 | $77,880 |
| 2019 | $3,858 | $132,730 | $54,850 | $77,880 |
| 2018 | $2,978 | $120,310 | $72,920 | $47,390 |
| 2017 | $2,979 | $120,310 | $72,920 | $47,390 |
| 2016 | $2,678 | $120,930 | $73,540 | $47,390 |
| 2015 | $2,690 | $119,090 | $73,540 | $45,550 |
| 2014 | $2,566 | $119,090 | $73,540 | $45,550 |
| 2013 | $2,566 | $119,090 | $73,540 | $45,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map