27529 E Ontario Dr Aurora, CO 80016
Southeast Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $642,000 - $721,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,620
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27529 E Ontario Dr, Aurora, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $684,181, approximately $261 per square foot. 27529 E Ontario Dr is a home with nearby schools including Altitude Elementary School, Fox Ridge Middle School, and Cherokee Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2022
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Gupta Arnav Sunilkumar and Thomas Nykiah N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$498,707
Outstanding Balance
$460,429
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$223,752
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gupta Arnav Sunilkumar | $525,130 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gupta Arnav Sunilkumar | $498,707 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |