NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $83,000 - $109,652

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,051 Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 24, 2025

Last sale price $81,500 $78 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $632 / mo

155 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.57 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Attached Garage
  • Johnson Magnet Rated A-
  • Porch
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

As of June 2025

Discover this cozy 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home, perfect for investors seeking steady rental income. With the same reliable tenant in place since November 2023, this property offers immediate cash flow. Situated on a spacious lot, the home provides ample potential for future enhancements or expansions. Its prime location ensures easy access to everything Augusta has to offer, from shopping and dining to schools and entertainment. Don't miss this excellent opportunity to add a turnkey property to your portfolio. Contact us today to schedule a showing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Catherine Stevens

Realty One Group Visionaries License #384597 Listed on: 12/21/2024

Co-Listed By

Mike Stake

Realty One Group Visionaries License #386873

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member

Non Member Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $721

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 24,829 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x250

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,051 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$721

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

0.57 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: STR
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range
  • Original List Price: 98000.00
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1051.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 93.24
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Room Types: Living Room, Dining Area, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 1.00

• Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Carport, Attached, Gravel

• Lot Features: Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.57
  • Lot Size: 100X250
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 24829.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2025-05-25

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 720.7

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 21, 2024
Closed on
Jun 24, 2025
List Price
$98,000
Sold Price
$81,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,500
-16.84%
Current Estimated Value
$94,663

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$13,163
Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.55%
Original Mortgage
$60,250
Outstanding Balance
$59,943
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$34,720

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 17, 2020
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
List Price
$64,900
Sold Price
$64,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.06%
Original Mortgage
$51,920
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 1980

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Joseph Elisena $81,500 --
Showman Jonathan D $64,900 --
-- $29,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Joseph Elisena $60,250
Previous Owner Showman Jonathan D $51,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/24/2025 06/24/25 Sold $81,500 -16.8% $78 / Sq Ft
05/25/2025 05/25/25 Pending -- -- --
12/21/2024 12/21/24 For Sale $98,000 +51.0% $93 / Sq Ft
11/16/2020 11/16/20 Sold $64,900 0.0% $62 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/30/2020 09/30/20 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2020 09/17/20 For Sale $64,900 -- $62 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,523 $41,068 $5,600 $35,468
2024 $1,523 $35,080 $5,600 $29,480
2023 $1,258 $35,008 $5,600 $29,408
2022 $1,035 $25,880 $5,600 $20,280
2021 $1,024 $23,215 $5,600 $17,615
2020 $996 $22,736 $5,600 $17,136
2019 $1,046 $22,736 $5,600 $17,136
2018 $1,052 $22,736 $5,600 $17,136
2017 $1,048 $22,736 $5,600 $17,136
2016 $1,049 $22,736 $5,600 $17,136
2015 $1,055 $22,736 $5,600 $17,136
2014 $1,056 $22,736 $5,600 $17,136
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98031300

Hive MLS

APN: 0854077000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.