2753 Terraceview Cir Beavercreek, OH 45431
Estimated Value: $460,517 - $525,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,792
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2753 Terraceview Cir, Beavercreek, OH 45431 and is currently estimated at $502,129, approximately $132 per square foot. 2753 Terraceview Cir is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Main Elementary School, Jacob Coy Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
Kollipara Chandra M and Kollipara Suchitra
Bought by
Nordstrom Melissa S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,598
Outstanding Balance
$325,024
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$177,105
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2016
Sold by
Eastman Rentals Llc
Bought by
Taylor Charles Senn and Iconis Kim Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2016
Sold by
Bennett James E
Bought by
Kollipara Chandra M and Kollipara Suchitra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Runkle Stephen H and Runkle Cheryl A
Bought by
Bennett James E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1999
Sold by
Wind Erika K
Bought by
Runkle Stephen H and Runkle Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,400
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1995
Sold by
Emerald Const Co
Bought by
Wind Erika K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nordstrom Melissa S | $390,000 | None Available | |
| Taylor Charles Senn | $45,000 | Attorney | |
| Kollipara Chandra M | $245,000 | Attorney | |
| Bennett James E | $250,000 | Attorney | |
| Runkle Stephen H | $203,000 | -- | |
| Wind Erika K | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nordstrom Melissa S | $362,598 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Charles Senn | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kollipara Chandra M | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett James E | $237,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Runkle Stephen H | $162,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,777 | $148,310 | $15,820 | $132,490 |
| 2024 | $9,777 | $148,310 | $15,820 | $132,490 |
| 2023 | $9,683 | $148,310 | $15,820 | $132,490 |
| 2022 | $8,596 | $116,240 | $13,760 | $102,480 |
| 2021 | $7,016 | $96,830 | $13,760 | $83,070 |
| 2020 | $7,069 | $96,830 | $13,760 | $83,070 |
| 2019 | $7,223 | $90,320 | $12,200 | $78,120 |
| 2018 | $6,375 | $90,320 | $12,200 | $78,120 |
| 2017 | $6,097 | $90,320 | $12,200 | $78,120 |
| 2016 | $6,097 | $81,760 | $12,200 | $69,560 |
| 2015 | $6,062 | $81,760 | $12,200 | $69,560 |
| 2014 | $5,974 | $81,760 | $12,200 | $69,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map