NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $461,264 - $486,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,790 Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Washer and Dryer

About This Home

As of October 2024

This must-see home features tile countertops in the kitchen, wood shutters, and vaulted ceilings. The master bedroom includes dual sinks, while the den offers built-in desk and shelves with French doors. Enjoy the warmth of the fireplace in the family room and the elegance of mirrored closet doors in the bedrooms. The house boasts hardwood flooring throughout and a large covered patio, perfect for outdoor gatherings. Don't miss out on this beautiful property! Scroll through all of the photos and get your showing appointment scheduled today!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

TNG PM

The Next Generation Property M Brokerage Phone: 702-720-5076 License #B.1001527 Listed on: 05/15/2024

Last Renter's Agent

Alex Coelho

Realty ONE Group, Inc License #S.0042967

Realty ONE Group, Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Block Wall Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,790 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,800
  • Property Available on 5/15/24
  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, gas, grounds care, water

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Water
  • Available Date: 2024-05-15
  • Security Deposit: 3800.0
  • Lease Term Options: 12 Months
  • Pets Allowed: No

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: Sandalwood
  • Directions: FROM PECOS RD & WINDMILL HEAD WEST ON WINDMILL TO JESSUP TURN RIGHT TO BRIARCLIFF TURN RIGHT TO GENTAL BAY TURN RIGHT TO TURTLEBAY AND PROPERTY
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Attribution Contact: 702-720-5076
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Washer/DryerAllInOne, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 1790.0

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cox, David M.,Cox, David M.
  • High School: Silverado
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenspun

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2013
Sold by
Ozeki Melvin S M
Bought by
Ozeki Zmelvin and The Ozeki Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$478,816

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Ozeki Melvin S M and Ozeki Emily B
Bought by
Ozeki Melvin S M and Ozeki Emily B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Ozeki Melvin S M and Ozeki Emily B
Bought by
Ozeki Melvin S M and Ozeki Emily B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2003
Sold by
Coffey Walter Monroe and Coffey Tae Ok
Bought by
Ozeki Melvin and Ozeki Emily

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,900
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2003
Sold by
Murrey Brian R
Bought by
Coffey Walter Monroe and Coffey Tae Ok

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$193,800
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2000
Sold by
Fuentes Hortensia C
Bought by
Murrey Brian E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$131,950
Interest Rate
8.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Ozeki Melvin S M -- --
Ozeki Melvin $249,900 Nevada Title Company
Coffey Walter Monroe $204,000 Nevada Title Company
Murrey Brian E $164,950 Nevada Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ozeki Melvin $216,900
Previous Owner Coffey Walter Monroe $193,800
Previous Owner Murrey Brian E $131,950
Closed Murrey Brian E $24,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/28/2024 10/28/24 Rented $1,700 0.0% --
10/04/2024 10/04/24 Under Contract -- -- --
08/23/2024 08/23/24 Price Changed $1,700 -10.5% $1 / Sq Ft
06/19/2024 06/19/24 Price Changed $1,900 -13.6% $1 / Sq Ft
05/19/2024 05/19/24 For Rent $2,200 +91.3% --
02/09/2017 02/09/17 For Rent $1,150 0.0% --
02/09/2017 02/09/17 Rented $1,150 -- --
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,300 $95,791 $38,500 $57,291
2025 $2,359 $96,820 $38,150 $58,670
2024 $1,972 $96,820 $38,150 $58,670
2023 $1,972 $89,276 $33,250 $56,026
2022 $1,827 $79,111 $27,720 $51,391
2021 $1,691 $75,056 $25,900 $49,156
2020 $1,568 $74,134 $25,200 $48,934
2019 $1,469 $71,188 $22,750 $48,438
2018 $1,402 $64,223 $17,500 $46,723
2017 $1,884 $64,997 $17,500 $47,497
2016 $1,313 $60,081 $12,250 $47,831
2015 $1,310 $54,194 $10,150 $44,044
2014 $1,269 $42,503 $8,750 $33,753

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2583979

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 177-12-710-094

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.