Estimated Value: $57,577 - $352,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 27530 County Hwy E, Mason, WI 54856 and is currently estimated at $204,789. 27530 County Hwy E is a home with nearby schools including Drummond Junior High School and Drummond High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $234 | $16,100 | $7,600 | $8,500 |
| 2024 | $237 | $16,100 | $7,600 | $8,500 |
| 2023 | $195 | $16,100 | $7,600 | $8,500 |
| 2022 | $184 | $16,100 | $7,600 | $8,500 |
| 2021 | $156 | $16,100 | $7,600 | $8,500 |
| 2020 | $161 | $16,100 | $7,600 | $8,500 |
| 2019 | $160 | $16,100 | $7,600 | $8,500 |
| 2018 | $170 | $15,700 | $9,000 | $6,700 |
| 2017 | $163 | $15,700 | $9,000 | $6,700 |
| 2016 | $198 | $15,700 | $9,000 | $6,700 |
| 2015 | $196 | $15,700 | $9,000 | $6,700 |
| 2013 | $194 | $15,700 | $9,000 | $6,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map