2754 Cook St Denver, CO 80205
Skyland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $621,000 - $868,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,975
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2754 Cook St, Denver, CO 80205 and is currently estimated at $744,500, approximately $376 per square foot. 2754 Cook St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Columbine Elementary School, Whittier ECE-8 School, and Bruce Randolph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Reese Karen and Evans Pamela
Bought by
Reese Ashley Elaine and Evans Tilisha Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2001
Sold by
Jenkins Jewell E
Bought by
Jewell E Jenkins Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reese Ashley Elaine | -- | None Available | |
| Jewell E Jenkins Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,676 | $43,140 | $25,300 | $25,300 |
| 2024 | $4,676 | $59,040 | $20,350 | $38,690 |
| 2023 | $4,575 | $59,040 | $20,350 | $38,690 |
| 2022 | $2,861 | $35,970 | $22,180 | $13,790 |
| 2021 | $2,822 | $37,820 | $23,320 | $14,500 |
| 2020 | $2,653 | $35,750 | $18,660 | $17,090 |
| 2019 | $2,578 | $35,750 | $18,660 | $17,090 |
| 2018 | $2,215 | $28,630 | $14,090 | $14,540 |
| 2017 | $2,208 | $28,630 | $14,090 | $14,540 |
| 2016 | $1,938 | $23,770 | $10,388 | $13,382 |
| 2015 | $1,857 | $23,770 | $10,388 | $13,382 |
| 2014 | $1,416 | $17,050 | $3,638 | $13,412 |
Source: Public Records
Map