2754 Dal Dr Norton, OH 44203
Estimated Value: $295,908 - $346,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2754 Dal Dr, Norton, OH 44203 and is currently estimated at $322,977, approximately $164 per square foot. 2754 Dal Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Norton Primary Elementary School, Norton Middle School, and Norton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,901 | $79,912 | $15,659 | $64,253 |
| 2023 | $3,117 | $79,912 | $15,659 | $64,253 |
| 2021 | $2,488 | $58,331 | $11,431 | $46,900 |
| 2020 | $2,324 | $58,330 | $11,430 | $46,900 |
| 2019 | $2,232 | $50,520 | $11,320 | $39,200 |
| 2018 | $2,192 | $50,520 | $11,320 | $39,200 |
| 2017 | $2,392 | $50,520 | $11,320 | $39,200 |
| 2016 | $2,392 | $50,520 | $11,320 | $39,200 |
| 2015 | $2,392 | $50,520 | $11,320 | $39,200 |
| 2014 | $2,369 | $50,520 | $11,320 | $39,200 |
| 2013 | $2,362 | $50,840 | $11,320 | $39,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map