Estimated Value: $197,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,210
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2754 E Maple Rd, Troy, MI 48083 and is currently estimated at $235,101, approximately $194 per square foot. 2754 E Maple Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Susick Elementary School, Grissom Middle School, and Warren Mott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2025
Sold by
Mahmood Hikmat F and Mahmood Ikram A
Bought by
Mahmood Hikmat F and Mahmood Ikram A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2007
Sold by
Studt Betty J
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2007
Sold by
Studt Betty J
Bought by
Studt Betty S and Lehr Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Studt Betty and Studt Harold L
Bought by
Studt Betty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Studt Betty J
Bought by
Studt Harold L and Studt Betty J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2002
Sold by
Studt Betty J
Bought by
Studt Betty J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,500
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |