Seller's Agent in 2021
Alex Burden
Kenmore
(509) 519-3723
45 in this area
133 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $545,713 - $617,000
MLS# 253595 Stunning Pahlisch built 3 BR 2 BA rambler right on golf course! Feels like brand new! Well-designed layout with quality upgrades, open great room concept with gas warming fireplace with custom built-ins, and luxury kitchen featuring quartz slab countertops, stainless steel appliances, dining bar, large island, walk-through pantry, plus bright dining area overlooking golf course views. Gorgeous and durable wood-look tile flooring throughout main areas. Split-bedroom design provides a very private master suite complete with oversize private bath with expansive dual sink vanity, large walk-in shower, and generous walk-in closet! Two roomy secondary bedrooms (third bedroom currently set-up as office with wrap-around built-in desk). Beautiful covered patio with automatic back solar shade and manual side solar shade for all day enjoyment! Desirable Horn Rapids Golf community features a community swimming pool, walking paths, basketball courts, tennis courts, and parks. Schedule your private showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vinson Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Vinson Ernest Leon | $470,000 | Ticor Title Co | |
| Anderson William R | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson William | $383,700 | Stewart Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anderson William | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/13/2021 07/13/21 | Sold | $470,000 | +2.2% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2021 05/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/11/2021 05/11/21 | For Sale | $459,900 | +19.9% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2017 03/31/17 | Sold | $383,700 | 0.0% | $187 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/19/2016 08/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/19/2016 08/19/16 | For Sale | $383,700 | -- | $187 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,153 | $539,090 | $95,000 | $444,090 |
| 2024 | $4,016 | $554,030 | $70,000 | $484,030 |
| 2023 | $4,016 | $428,670 | $70,000 | $358,670 |
| 2022 | $4,176 | $420,260 | $70,000 | $350,260 |
| 2021 | $4,025 | $378,230 | $70,000 | $308,230 |
| 2020 | $4,257 | $350,210 | $70,000 | $280,210 |
| 2019 | $3,965 | $350,210 | $70,000 | $280,210 |
| 2018 | $4,098 | $351,540 | $80,000 | $271,540 |
| 2017 | $0 | $303,910 | $55,000 | $248,910 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Alex Burden
Kenmore
(509) 519-3723
45 in this area
133 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
David Shinabarger
HomeSmart Elite Brokers
(509) 947-8076
36 in this area
104 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Julie Lynch
Retter and Company Sotheby's
(509) 727-7479
42 in this area
89 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Karla Palmer
Retter and Company Sotheby's
(509) 948-1764
5 in this area
41 Total Sales
Source: Pacific Regional MLS
MLS Number: 253595
APN: 129081110000020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.