2754 NW 131st St Opa Locka, FL 33054
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,263
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2754 NW 131st St, Opa Locka, FL 33054 and is currently estimated at $277,902, approximately $220 per square foot. 2754 NW 131st St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Dr. Robert B. Ingram/Opa-Locka Elementary School, North Dade Middle School, and Miami Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Jorali Florida Land Trust
Bought by
Joralise Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Perez Jorge Ricardo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2015
Sold by
Regions Bank
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Villa Francine Llc
Bought by
Salcedo Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joralise Irrevocable Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Perez Jorge Ricardo | $83,700 | Reo Title Company Of Fl Llc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $43,400 | None Available | |