2754 S Williams Ave Springfield, MO 65807
Southwest Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,000 - $420,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,330
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2754 S Williams Ave, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $395,925, approximately $118 per square foot. 2754 S Williams Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Parkview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $60,910 | $6,270 | $54,640 |
| 2024 | -- | $54,510 | $5,700 | $48,810 |
| 2023 | $0 | $54,510 | $5,700 | $48,810 |
| 2022 | $2,101 | $39,100 | $5,700 | $33,400 |
| 2021 | $2,101 | $39,100 | $5,700 | $33,400 |
| 2020 | $2,211 | $39,010 | $5,700 | $33,310 |
| 2019 | $2,147 | $39,010 | $5,700 | $33,310 |
| 2018 | $1,854 | $33,610 | $4,750 | $28,860 |
| 2017 | $1,836 | $33,160 | $4,750 | $28,410 |
| 2016 | $1,812 | $33,160 | $4,750 | $28,410 |
| 2015 | $1,798 | $33,160 | $4,750 | $28,410 |
| 2014 | $1,771 | $32,400 | $4,750 | $27,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map