27544 S Forest View Ln Beecher, IL 60401
Goodenow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,480 - $332,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,508
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27544 S Forest View Ln, Beecher, IL 60401 and is currently estimated at $275,620, approximately $182 per square foot. 27544 S Forest View Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Balmoral Elementary School, Crete-Monee Middle School, and Crete-Monee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Gies Gregory G and Gies Patricia K
Bought by
Armellino Joseph R and Armellino Robin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,220
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$210,400
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1995
Sold by
Franczek Joann
Bought by
Gies Gregory G and Gies Patricia K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armellino Joseph R | $165,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Gies Gregory G | $124,500 | Greater Illinois Title Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Armellino Joseph R | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,060 | $71,052 | $10,780 | $60,272 |
| 2023 | $6,060 | $63,445 | $9,626 | $53,819 |
| 2022 | $5,422 | $56,386 | $8,555 | $47,831 |
| 2021 | $5,115 | $51,626 | $7,833 | $43,793 |
| 2020 | $4,930 | $48,384 | $7,341 | $41,043 |
| 2019 | $4,743 | $45,473 | $6,899 | $38,574 |
| 2018 | $4,672 | $44,494 | $6,750 | $37,744 |
| 2017 | $4,393 | $40,989 | $6,218 | $34,771 |
| 2016 | $4,380 | $40,724 | $6,178 | $34,546 |
| 2015 | $4,242 | $39,634 | $6,013 | $33,621 |
| 2014 | $4,242 | $40,035 | $6,074 | $33,961 |
| 2013 | $4,242 | $41,952 | $6,365 | $35,587 |
Source: Public Records
Map