27546 Washington St Webster, WI 54893
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $258,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27546 Washington St, Webster, WI 54893 and is currently estimated at $199,770, approximately $216 per square foot. 27546 Washington St is a home located in Burnett County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Webster Middle School, and Webster High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $468 | $46,800 | $9,100 | $37,700 |
| 2024 | $475 | $46,800 | $9,100 | $37,700 |
| 2023 | $474 | $46,800 | $9,100 | $37,700 |
| 2022 | $453 | $46,800 | $9,100 | $37,700 |
| 2021 | $451 | $46,800 | $9,100 | $37,700 |
| 2020 | $431 | $46,800 | $9,100 | $37,700 |
| 2019 | $431 | $46,800 | $9,100 | $37,700 |
| 2018 | $429 | $46,800 | $9,100 | $37,700 |
| 2017 | $366 | $46,800 | $9,100 | $37,700 |
| 2016 | $381 | $46,800 | $9,100 | $37,700 |
| 2015 | $421 | $46,800 | $9,100 | $37,700 |
| 2013 | $419 | $46,800 | $9,100 | $37,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map