2755 E Liverpool Dr Tucson, AZ 85706
Los Ranchitos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $287,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2755 E Liverpool Dr, Tucson, AZ 85706 and is currently estimated at $270,905, approximately $208 per square foot. 2755 E Liverpool Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Esperanza Elementary School, Sierra 2-8 School, and Sunnyside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2011
Sold by
Gutierrez Antonio E
Bought by
Providence Asset Funding Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Dominguez Micaela
Bought by
Gutierrez Antonio E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2002
Sold by
Kb Home Tucson Inc
Bought by
Gallegos Joel and Gallegos Rocio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,490
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2001
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Kb Home Tucson Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |