2755 Eagles Nest Rd Delevan, NY 14042
Estimated Value: $114,656 - $166,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2755 Eagles Nest Rd, Delevan, NY 14042 and is currently estimated at $133,219. 2755 Eagles Nest Rd is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Pioneer Middle School, Pioneer Senior High School, and Central Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Hollenbaugh Deborah
Bought by
Parker Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1992
Sold by
Ploetz and Williams
Bought by
Armstrong Jay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Deborah | -- | -- | |
| Armstrong Jay | $1,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,685 | $8,570 | $3,000 | $5,570 |
| 2024 | $1,690 | $8,570 | $3,000 | $5,570 |
| 2023 | $1,773 | $8,570 | $3,000 | $5,570 |
| 2022 | $1,764 | $8,570 | $3,000 | $5,570 |
| 2021 | $1,744 | $8,570 | $3,000 | $5,570 |
| 2020 | $1,783 | $8,570 | $3,000 | $5,570 |
| 2019 | $701 | $8,570 | $3,000 | $5,570 |
| 2018 | $1,760 | $8,570 | $3,000 | $5,570 |
| 2016 | $1,622 | $8,570 | $3,000 | $5,570 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,570 | $3,000 | $5,570 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,570 | $3,000 | $5,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map