2755 Springvale Rd Boyne Falls, MI 49713
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $309,000
Studio
--
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2755 Springvale Rd, Boyne Falls, MI 49713 and is currently estimated at $244,511, approximately $256 per square foot. 2755 Springvale Rd is a home located in Charlevoix County with nearby schools including Petoskey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1999
Bought by
Rabbit Properties Ii Llc
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rabbit Properties Ii Llc | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,619 | $97,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $637 | $108,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $606 | $99,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $578 | $83,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,295 | $73,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,297 | $61,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,271 | $60,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,251 | $55,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,125 | $55,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,112 | $54,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $47,700 | $52,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $47,700 | $47,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map