2755 Thomas Rd Henderson, NC 27537
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $213,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2755 Thomas Rd, Henderson, NC 27537 and is currently estimated at $160,690, approximately $159 per square foot. 2755 Thomas Rd is a home located in Vance County with nearby schools including New Hope Elementary School and Vance County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Hicks Clarence Melvin
Bought by
Hicks James Chandra and Griffith Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks James Chandra | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,084 | $135,043 | $22,440 | $112,603 |
| 2024 | $1,322 | $135,043 | $22,440 | $112,603 |
| 2023 | $723 | $61,608 | $7,662 | $53,946 |
| 2022 | $723 | $61,608 | $7,662 | $53,946 |
| 2021 | $603 | $61,608 | $7,662 | $53,946 |
| 2020 | $720 | $61,608 | $7,662 | $53,946 |
| 2019 | $715 | $61,608 | $7,662 | $53,946 |
| 2018 | $575 | $61,608 | $7,662 | $53,946 |
| 2017 | $680 | $61,608 | $7,662 | $53,946 |
| 2016 | $680 | $61,608 | $7,662 | $53,946 |
| 2015 | $506 | $62,250 | $10,929 | $51,321 |
| 2014 | $623 | $62,253 | $10,929 | $51,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map