27552 E Cedar Ave Aurora, CO 80018
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $571,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,389
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27552 E Cedar Ave, Aurora, CO 80018 and is currently estimated at $561,038, approximately $234 per square foot. 27552 E Cedar Ave is a home with nearby schools including Harmony Ridge P-8 and Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2023
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Hippolyte Bizimana Jean and Nelson Bizimana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hippolyte Bizimana Jean | $540,000 | Dhi Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,922 | $35,631 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,147 | $34,304 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,147 | $24,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,911 | $23,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,911 | $23,087 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map