27556 Jackson Rd Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $566,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27556 Jackson Rd, Circleville, OH 43113 and is currently estimated at $485,799, approximately $194 per square foot. 27556 Jackson Rd is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Logan Elm High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Thomas Gary L
Bought by
Largent Ross K and Largent Alice R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,650
Outstanding Balance
$71,759
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$414,040
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1986
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Largent Ross K | $187,000 | -- | |
| -- | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Largent Ross K | $177,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,001 | $121,710 | $33,270 | $88,440 |
| 2024 | $8,001 | $121,710 | $33,270 | $88,440 |
| 2023 | $4,210 | $121,710 | $33,270 | $88,440 |
| 2022 | $3,262 | $86,810 | $23,190 | $63,620 |
| 2021 | $3,342 | $86,810 | $23,190 | $63,620 |
| 2020 | $3,383 | $86,810 | $23,190 | $63,620 |
| 2019 | $2,640 | $71,620 | $21,240 | $50,380 |
| 2018 | $2,980 | $71,620 | $21,240 | $50,380 |
| 2017 | $4,519 | $71,620 | $21,240 | $50,380 |
| 2016 | $2,440 | $71,220 | $18,540 | $52,680 |
| 2015 | $2,449 | $71,220 | $18,540 | $52,680 |
| 2014 | $2,381 | $71,220 | $18,540 | $52,680 |
| 2013 | $2,429 | $70,300 | $17,620 | $52,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map