$264,900
PENDING

Estimated payment $1,521/month

Total Views 203
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,401 Sq Ft
$189 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Panoramic View
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Hickory Hills K-8 School Rated 9+
  • Deck
  • 1-minute walk to Oak Grove Park

About This Home

Pride of ownership is so evident in this wonderful SE Springfield property that backs to a park. Seller has meticulously cared for the landscaping with wonderful trees out front, and the back yard is like a park, and backs to one too.
Wonderful wood floors throughout, vaulted living room ceiling, wood burning fireplace, the main suite walks out onto a beamed vaulted covered porch with hot tub. The living room opens to a sunroom and then out to the unbelievable back yard.
The walls have all been recently painted and the home shows so nice.

Listing Agent

Jeff Frye

Jim Hutcheson, REALTORS License #1999055407 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,297

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 63x138

Interior Spaces

  • 1,401 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Walk-in Shower

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1228301083

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,297

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Shop Building Features Shop Building: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Lot Size: 63x138
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Street - Asphalt
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: Oak Grove Est
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1401.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, 1 Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 1401.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Architecture 1 Story: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Stove: Gas, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Great Room
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), W/D Hookup, Walk-In Shower, Granite Counters
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
  • Other Equipment: Hot Tub
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Features:WD Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Granite Counters: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Shower: Yes
  • Interior Features:Vaulted Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Other Rooms:Bedroom-Master (Main Floor): Yes
  • Other Rooms:Foyer: Yes
  • Appliances:Free Standing Stove Gas: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Wood Burning: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Great Room2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding, Brick
  • Exterior Features: Curbs, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Glass Enclosed, Deck, Covered, Rear Porch, Front Porch
  • View: Panoramic
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • General Property Description:View: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Wood Siding: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • View:Panoramic: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Rear Porch: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick4: Yes
  • Lot Features:Landscaping: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Window Features:Blinds: Yes
  • Lot Features:Curbs: Yes
  • Lot Features:Other18: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Glass Enclosed: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Ceiling Fans
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Central2: Yes
  • Heating Source:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: None

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: SGF-Hickory Hills

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaping, Level, Lot Comments, Other
  • Lot Features Lot Comments: backs to park
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0
  • Parcel #: 1228301083

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1296.76

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,297 $26,980 $5,700 $21,280
2024 $1,297 $24,170 $4,750 $19,420
2023 $1,289 $24,170 $4,750 $19,420
2022 $1,182 $21,640 $4,750 $16,890
2021 $1,182 $21,640 $4,750 $16,890
2020 $1,156 $20,250 $4,750 $15,500
2019 $1,124 $20,250 $4,750 $15,500
2018 $1,046 $18,850 $3,800 $15,050
2017 $1,035 $17,290 $3,800 $13,490
2016 $948 $17,290 $3,800 $13,490
2015 $939 $17,290 $3,800 $13,490
2014 $913 $16,700 $3,800 $12,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $264,900 -- $189 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $116,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60322906

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 12-28-301-083

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.