2756 Eaver St NW Uniontown, OH 44685
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2756 Eaver St NW, Uniontown, OH 44685 and is currently estimated at $227,970, approximately $139 per square foot. 2756 Eaver St NW is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including North Canton Middle School, Hoover High School, and St Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2023
Sold by
Leiser James E
Bought by
Horner Justin James and Horner Kristina Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,591
Outstanding Balance
$127,732
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$100,238
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horner Justin James | $130,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horner Justin James | $130,591 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $59,330 | $18,030 | $41,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $59,330 | $18,030 | $41,300 |
| 2023 | $2,426 | $54,120 | $15,020 | $39,100 |
| 2022 | $2,350 | $54,120 | $15,020 | $39,100 |
| 2021 | $2,416 | $54,120 | $15,020 | $39,100 |
| 2020 | $2,038 | $43,580 | $12,110 | $31,470 |
| 2019 | $1,911 | $43,580 | $12,110 | $31,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map