2756 Hickory Rd Canton, GA 30115
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $453,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,130
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2756 Hickory Rd, Canton, GA 30115 and is currently estimated at $323,301, approximately $286 per square foot. 2756 Hickory Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Hickory Flat Elementary School, Rusk Middle School, and Sequoyah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2025
Sold by
Southern State Investments Llc
Bought by
De Leon Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| De Leon Holdings Llc | $225,000 | -- | |
| Southern State Investments Llc | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $608 | $134,600 | $66,280 | $68,320 |
| 2024 | $588 | $125,080 | $59,200 | $65,880 |
| 2023 | $422 | $116,360 | $49,320 | $67,040 |
| 2022 | $509 | $91,600 | $49,320 | $42,280 |
| 2021 | $438 | $60,600 | $28,600 | $32,000 |
| 2020 | $417 | $54,520 | $26,000 | $28,520 |
| 2019 | $406 | $51,640 | $26,000 | $25,640 |
| 2018 | $425 | $54,680 | $30,240 | $24,440 |
| 2017 | $437 | $137,600 | $30,240 | $24,800 |
| 2016 | $438 | $129,600 | $28,920 | $22,920 |
| 2015 | $448 | $127,300 | $28,920 | $22,000 |
| 2014 | $1,348 | $114,400 | $24,320 | $21,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map