2756 NE 32nd St Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
Estimated Value: $609,165 - $3,016,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,146
Sq Ft
$1,090/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2756 NE 32nd St, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 and is currently estimated at $1,249,541, approximately $1,090 per square foot. 2756 NE 32nd St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Norcrest Elementary School, Deerfield Beach Middle School, and Deerfield Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Grabczynski Wlodzimerz A and Grabczynski Barbara
Bought by
Sakosky John S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,549
Outstanding Balance
$141,064
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,108,477
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2008
Sold by
Grabczynski Wlodzimerz A and Grabczynski Barbara
Bought by
Grabczynski Wlodzimerz A and Grabczynski Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1988
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sakosky John S | $215,000 | Integrity Title Inc | |
| Grabczynski Wlodzimerz A | -- | None Available | |
| Available Not | $7,857 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sakosky John S | $209,549 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,676 | $232,620 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,514 | $226,510 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,252 | $220,130 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,252 | $213,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,817 | $207,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,712 | $201,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,600 | $198,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,517 | $194,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,330 | $190,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,220 | $186,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,195 | $182,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,859 | $181,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,883 | $180,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $211,660 | $61,800 | $149,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map