NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2756 NW 131st St Opa Locka, FL 33054

Estimated Value: $251,000 - $278,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,263 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 4, 2015

Last sale price $62,000 $49 Per Sq Ft

Est. 333% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,770 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Tile Flooring
  • West Facing Home

About This Home

As of August 2016

Beautiful 3bed, 2.5 bath Townhome in East View Garden.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Lissette Cid

MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member License #3342131 Listed on: 07/08/2016

MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member

Last Renter's Agent

Cinthia Lopez

MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member License #3246720

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • West Facing Home

Parking

  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • 1,263 Sq Ft Home

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Villa Francine Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to no recreational vehicles or boats

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 6/23/16
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0821280010550

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

915 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2016-06-23

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2004

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1263

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: Villa Francine
  • Parking Features: Assigned, No Rv/Boats

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 0821280010550
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Zoning: RES
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 23, 2014
Closed on
Mar 4, 2015
List Price
$74,900
Sold Price
$62,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,900
-17.22%
Current Estimated Value
$268,245

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$206,245
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2013
Sold by
Maddox Kendrick J
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Villa Francine Llc
Bought by
Maddox Kendrick J and Brown Priscilla O

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,200
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Garcia Jose A $62,000 Attorney
Federal National Mortgage Association $45,800 None Available
Maddox Kendrick J $160,000 Terra Title Corp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Maddox Kendrick J $155,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/04/2016 08/04/16 Under Contract -- -- --
08/03/2016 08/03/16 Rented $1,425 0.0% --
07/28/2016 07/28/16 For Rent $1,425 0.0% --
07/15/2016 07/15/16 Under Contract -- -- --
06/17/2016 06/17/16 For Rent $1,425 0.0% --
03/04/2015 03/04/15 Sold $62,000 +0.2% $49 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/20/2015 01/20/15 Pending -- -- --
12/23/2014 12/23/14 Price Changed $61,900 -8.8% $49 / Sq Ft
11/19/2014 11/19/14 Price Changed $67,900 -9.3% $54 / Sq Ft
10/23/2014 10/23/14 For Sale $74,900 -- $59 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,062 $111,599 -- --
2024 $3,319 $101,454 -- --
2023 $3,319 $92,231 $0 $0
2022 $2,951 $83,847 $0 $0
2021 $2,833 $76,225 $0 $0
2020 $2,477 $99,001 $0 $0
2019 $2,365 $99,001 $0 $0
2018 $2,271 $110,001 $0 $0
2017 $1,988 $52,064 $0 $0
2016 $1,837 $47,331 $0 $0
2015 $1,508 $32,539 $0 $0
2014 $1,288 $29,581 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A10104036

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 08-2128-001-0550

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.