Estimated Value: $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2756 S 426, Pryor, OK 74361 and is currently priced at $286,000, approximately $139 per square foot. 2756 S 426 is a home located in Mayes County with nearby schools including Osage Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Sold by
Motter Ivan L
Bought by
Motter Audie S and Motter Katherine Ann
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Motter Audie S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42 | $554 | $554 | $0 |
| 2024 | $43 | $554 | $554 | $0 |
| 2023 | $43 | $554 | $554 | $0 |
| 2022 | $43 | $554 | $554 | $0 |
| 2021 | $44 | $554 | $554 | $0 |
| 2020 | $42 | $552 | $552 | $0 |
| 2019 | $44 | $552 | $552 | $0 |
| 2018 | $44 | $552 | $552 | $0 |
| 2017 | $49 | $599 | $599 | $0 |
| 2016 | $381 | $5,683 | $2,470 | $3,213 |
| 2015 | $371 | $5,517 | $2,470 | $3,047 |
| 2014 | $358 | $5,357 | $2,470 | $2,887 |
Source: Public Records
Map