275670 Nabor Rd Central High, OK 73055
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $200,738
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 275670 Nabor Rd, Central High, OK 73055 and is currently estimated at $185,685, approximately $103 per square foot. 275670 Nabor Rd is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Central High High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2025
Sold by
Gregory Jennifer and Benton Jennifer
Bought by
Barber Lane and Barber Kim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,520
Outstanding Balance
$146,520
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$39,165
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barber Lane | $185,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barber Lane | $146,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,276 | $21,976 | $374 | $21,602 |
| 2024 | $1,570 | $14,924 | $334 | $14,590 |
| 2023 | $1,570 | $14,923 | $345 | $14,578 |
| 2022 | $1,428 | $14,212 | $328 | $13,884 |
| 2021 | $1,364 | $12,892 | $300 | $12,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map