2757 Cullens Ct Ocoee, FL 34761
West Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,655
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2757 Cullens Ct, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $409,015, approximately $247 per square foot. 2757 Cullens Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2024
Sold by
Spangler Donald and Lavon Deanna
Bought by
Donald R Spangler Revocable Trust and Spangler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1995
Sold by
Hallmark Bldr Ins
Bought by
Spangler Donald R and Spangler Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,161
Interest Rate
8.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donald R Spangler Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Spangler Donald R | $111,100 | -- | |
| Hallmark Bldr Inc | $25,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hallmark Bldr Inc | $83,161 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,385 | $146,015 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,385 | $146,015 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,068 | $354,890 | $105,000 | $249,890 |
| 2023 | $2,068 | $134,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,991 | $130,238 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,962 | $126,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,872 | $124,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,931 | $121,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,915 | $119,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,899 | $164,794 | $40,000 | $124,794 |
| 2016 | $1,898 | $156,132 | $35,000 | $121,132 |
| 2015 | $1,925 | $148,636 | $35,000 | $113,636 |
| 2014 | $1,914 | $134,034 | $35,000 | $99,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map