2757 E Saltsprings Ct Post Falls, ID 83854
Estimated Value: $468,097 - $512,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,943
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2757 E Saltsprings Ct, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $489,024, approximately $251 per square foot. 2757 E Saltsprings Ct is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
Sold by
Hollenbeck Alicia and Hollenbeck Brett
Bought by
Dunn Byron J and Dunn Amanda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,550
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Sweatman Edythe
Bought by
Sweatman Andrew N and Sweatman Tina R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Byron J | -- | Pioneer Title Co | |
| Sweatman Andrew N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dunn Byron J | $255,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Sweatman Andrew N | $156,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,685 | $435,267 | $178,537 | $256,730 |
| 2024 | $1,616 | $412,220 | $155,250 | $256,970 |
| 2023 | $1,616 | $444,889 | $172,500 | $272,389 |
| 2022 | $2,164 | $473,155 | $172,500 | $300,655 |
| 2021 | $1,845 | $304,400 | $115,000 | $189,400 |
| 2020 | $1,716 | $247,220 | $90,000 | $157,220 |
| 2019 | $1,715 | $232,860 | $85,000 | $147,860 |
| 2018 | $1,560 | $208,980 | $74,000 | $134,980 |
| 2017 | $1,414 | $179,840 | $48,000 | $131,840 |
| 2016 | $1,384 | $166,450 | $40,000 | $126,450 |
| 2015 | $1,311 | $154,540 | $34,000 | $120,540 |
| 2013 | $1,275 | $139,010 | $31,500 | $107,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map