2757 Matera Dr Saint Cloud, FL 34771
North Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,000 - $567,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2757 Matera Dr, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $541,669, approximately $217 per square foot. 2757 Matera Dr is a home with nearby schools including Tohopekaliga High School, Voyager K-8, and Narcoossee Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,819 | $463,300 | $90,000 | $373,300 |
| 2024 | $6,784 | $500,700 | $90,000 | $410,700 |
| 2023 | $6,784 | $493,400 | $90,000 | $403,400 |
| 2022 | $6,103 | $423,000 | $80,000 | $343,000 |
| 2021 | $5,500 | $343,100 | $55,000 | $288,100 |
| 2020 | $1,329 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $739 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map